Pure Rosehip Seed Oil - 1 oz. - $10.35

Essential fatty acids help to regenerate skin cells and repair damaged skin tissue. It is the essential fatty acids in Rosehip oil that quench dry, sun damaged skin and help to improve the appearance of burns, scars, wrinkles and stretch marks.

Rosehip Seed Oil Quick Facts*:

  • Comes from the seeds of the rosehip fruit, a wild plant that grows in Chile

  • Extremely high in essential fatty acids (over 70% of the rosehip seed is fatty acid)

  • Rich in vitamins and antioxidants, especially Vitamin C, Vitamin A (retinal), and linoleic and linolenic acids—all superstars for skin and hair health

  • Was used by the Ancient Egyptians, Mayans and Native Americans for its healing properties   

      Health & Skincare Benefits.

  • Corrects UV damage from the sun

  • Reduces appearance of scars, burns and stretch marks

  • Treats fine lines and wrinkles

  • Hydrates dry skin

  • Great for eczema and psoriasis

  • Evens skin tone = awesome if you have hyper-pigmentation, age spots or other minor skin discolorations

     

Cruelty Free. No Animal Testing

Sulfate and Paraben Free.

***Allergy Warning: Product Contains Nut Oils

*Product claims based on Traditional Sources.

Not approved by F.D.A.